Oredocker Sports Schedule

Ashland Oardocker and Indianhead Conference Winter Schedule

All games will be broadcasted on WATW 1400AM and online at wbszfm.com


11-20-18 Basketball: Girls Varsity 7:15PM Ashland Superior Ashland AHS Gym
           
11-27-18 Basketball: Girls Varsity 7:15PM Ashland Northwestern Ashland AHS Gym
           
11-29-18 Basketball: Boys Varsity 7:15PM Ashland Hayward Community Schools Ashland AHS Gym
           
11-30-18 Mens Hockey 04:00:00 PM Northland Trine University Bay Area Civic Center
           
12-01-18 Mens Hockey 03:00:00 PM Northland Adrian College Bay Area Civic Center
           
12-07-18 Basketball: Boys Varsity 7:15PM Ashland Hurley Ashland AHS Gym
           
12-10-18 Basketball: Boys Varsity 7:15PM Spooner Ashland Spooner High School
           
12-11-18 Hockey: Boys Varsity 7:00PM Ashland Hayward Community Schools Ashland Bay Area Civic Center
           
12-13-18 Basketball: Girls Varsity 7:15 PM Superior Ashland Superior
           
12-14-18 Basketball: Boys Varsity 7:00 PM Ashland Washburn Ashland AHS Gym
           
12-15-18 Basketball: Girls Varsity 12:00PM Marshall School, Duluth Ashland Duluth Marshall High School
12-15-18 Hockey: Boys Varsity 6:00PM Ashland Lakeland Union Ashland Bay Area Civic Center
           
12-17-18 Basketball: Girls Varsity 07:00 PM Mercer Washburn Mercer High School
12-17-18 Basketball: Boys Varsity 07:00 PM Mercer Washburn Mercer High School
           
12-18-18 Basketball: Boys Varsity 7:15PM Rhinelander Ashland Rhinelander High School
           
12-21-18 Basketball: Boys Varsity 7:15PM Ashland Northland Pines Ashland AHS Gym
           
01-03-19 Basketball: Girls Varsity 07:15:00 PM Duluth Denfeld Ashland Duluth Denfeld High School
           
01-04-19 Mens Hockey 7:00 PM Northland St. Scholastica Bay Area Civic Center
           
01-05-19 Basketball: Boys Varsity 11:00AM Marshall School, Duluth Ashland Cloquet Middle School
01-05-19 Mens Hockey 7:00PM St.Scholastica Northland Duluth MN
           
01-07-19 Basketball: Girls Varsity 7:15PM Ashland Spooner Ashland AHS Gym
           
01-08-19 Mens Hockey 7:00 PM Northland Stout Bay Area Civic Center
           
01-10-19 Hockey: Boys Varsity 7:00PM Ashland Tomahawk Ashland Bay Area Civic Center
           
01-11-19 Basketball: Girls Varsity 7:15PM Ashland Phillips Ashland AHS Gym
           
01-12-19 Hockey: Boys Varsity 5:00PM Ashland Medford Ashland Bay Area Civic Center
           
01-15-19 Hockey: Boys Varsity 7:00PM Ashland Chequamegon Ashland Bay Area Civic Center
           
01-17-19 Basketball: Girls Varsity 5:45PM Hermantown Ashland Hermantown High School
01-17-19 Basketball: Boys Varsity 7:15PM Hermantown Ashland Hermantown High School
           
01-19-19 Basketball: Boys Varsity 3:00PM Ashland River Falls Ashland AHS Gym
           
01-21-19 Hockey: Boys Varsity 7:00PM Hayward Ashland Hayward Ice Arena
           
01-22-19 Hockey: Boys Varsity 7:00 PM Barron Ashland Spooner Sports Complex
           
01-25-19 Basketball: Girls Varsity 7:15PM Ashland Medford Ashland AHS Gym
           
01-26-19 Mens Hockey 7:00 PM Northland Lawrence Bay Area Civic Center
01-26-19 Hockey: Boys Varsity 12:00PM Ashland Kingsford Ashland Bay Area Civic Center
           
01-29-19 Basketball: Boys Varsity 7:15PM School District of Ashland Rice Lake Ashland AHS Gym
           
01-31-19 Hockey: Boys Varsity 7:00PM Ashland Two Harbors Ashland Bay Area Civic Center
           
02-01-19 Mens Hockey 7:00 PM Northland Finlandia Bay Area Civic Center
           
02-02-19 Hockey: Boys Varsity 3:00PM Grantsburg Ashland Siren Lodge Ice Arena
02-02-18 Mens Hockey 7:00 PM Northland St.Norbert Bay Area Civic Center
           
02-04-19 Basketball: Girls Varsity 07:00 PM Washburn Bayfield Washburn High School
           
02-05-19 Basketball: Boys Varsity 7:15PM Ashland Northwestern Ashland AHS Gym
           
02-07-19 Basketball: Girls Varsity 7:15PM Ashland Proctor Ashland AHS Gym
           
02-08-19 Basketball: Boys Varsity 7:00 PM Washburn Bayfield Washburn High School

For a complete Oredocker schedule:
https://lakesuperiorconference.org/public/genie/74/school/7/?categories=54